Who’s been using MLA

Productions listed by region alphabetically.

UNITED KINGDOM

42nd Street, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London (2017)
Lighting Designer : Peter Mumford
Associate Lighting Designer : Declan Randall
Programmer : Victoria Brennan
Production Electrician : John Tapster
Aladdin, Prince Edward Theatre, London (2016)
Lighting Designer : Natasha Katz
Programmer : Sean Beach
Book of Mormon, Prince of Wales Theatre, London (2013)
Lighting Designer : Brian MacDevitt
Associate Lighting Designer : Humphrey McDermott
Programmer : David Totaro
Bring Up the Bodies, Aldwych Theatre, London (2014)
Lighting Designer : David Plater
Programmer : Chris Hirst
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London (2013)
Lighting Designer : Paul Pyant
Associate Lighting Designer : David Howe
Programmer : Jim Beagley
City of Glass, Lyric Hammersmith, London (2017)
Lighting Designer : Matt Daw
Programmer : Chris Hirst
English National Opera, London
Ghost, Piccadilly Theatre, London (2011)
Lighting Designer : Hugh Vanstone
Programmer : Chris Hirst
I Can’t Sing, Palladium Theatre, London (2014)
Lighting Designer : Jon Clarke
Programmer : Stuart ‘Stacy’ Cross
Jersey Boys, Piccadilly Theatre, London (2014)
Lighting Designer : Howell Binkley
Programmer : David Totaro
Miss Saigon, Prince Edward Theatre, London (2014)
Lighting Designer : Bruno Poet
Associate Lighting Designer : Matt Daw
Programmer : Warren Letton
Royal Opera House, London
Royal National Theatre, London
The Commitments, Palace Theatre, London (2013)
Lighting Designer : Jon Clarke
Programmer : Stuart ‘Stacy’ Cross
The Dreaming, Lichfield Garrick, Lichfield (2017)
Lighting Designer : Matt Clutterham
Programmer : Tom Breakwell
The Lorax, Old Vic Theatre, London (2017)
Lighting Designer : Jon Clarke
Associate Lighting Designer : Tim Deiling
The Miser, Garrick Theatre, London (2017)
Lighting Designer : Paul Keogan
Programmer : Will Ferris
Production Electrician : Guy Jones
The Wind In The Willows, Palladium Theatre, London (2017)
Lighting Designer : Howard Harrison
Associate Lighting Designer : James Smith
Programmer : Victoria Brennan
Production Electrician : Chris Mence
Twelfth Night and Romeo and Juliet, York Theatre Royal, York (2017)
Lighting Designer : Tom White
Associate Lighting Designer : Katy Morrison
Production Electrician : Stu Meech
Water Babies, The Curve Theatre, Leicester (2014)
Lighting Designer : James Whiteside
Programmer : David Totaro
Wolf Hall, Aldwych Theatre, London (2014)
Lighting Designer : Paule Constable
Programmer : Chris Hirst

Touring

Fracked ! or Please Don’t Use The F-Word, UK Tour (2017)
Lighting Designer : Johanna Town
Associate Lighting Designer : Rory Beaton
Programmer : Jenny Kershaw
Production Electrician : Guy Jones
Funny Girl, UK Tour (2017)
Lighting Designer : Mark Henderson
Programmer : Stuart ‘Stacy’ Cross
Legally Blond The Musical, UK Tour (2017)
Lighting Designer : Nev Milsom
Programmer : Johnathan Rainsforth
Mamma Mia !, UK/International Tour (2014)
Lighting Designer : Howard Harrison
Associate Lighting Designer/Lighting Programmer : Andrew Voller
Production Electrician : Martin Chisnall
Miss Saigon, UK Tour (2017)
Lighting Designer : Bruno Poet
Associate Lighting Designer : Dave Totaro/Warren Letton
Programmer : Dave Totaro
Production Electrician : Ian Moulds
SHREK The Musical, UK Tour (2014)
Lighting Designer : Hugh Vanstone/Matt Daw
Programmer : Chris Hirst
Sister Act The Musical, UK & Ireland Tour (2016)
Lighting Designer : Richard G Jones
Programmer : Liam Jones
Production Electrician : Andrew Fidgeon
The Band, UK Tour (2017)
Lighting Designer : Patrick Woodroffe
Associate Lighting Designer : Rob Casey
Programmer : Dave Totaro
Production Electrician : Chris Mence

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Anastasia, Broadhurst Theatre, New York (2017)
Lighting Designer : Don Holder
Associate Lighting Designer : Vivien Leone
Programmer : Scott Tusing
Production Electrician : James Maloney
Book of Mormon, Eugene O’Neill Theatre, New York (2011)
Lighting Designer : Brian MacDevitt
Cats, Neil Simon Theatre, New York (2016)
Lighting Designer : Natasha Katz
Programmer : Alex Fogel
Ghost, Lunt-Fontanne Theatre, New York (2012)
Lighting Designer : Hugh Vanstone
Programmer : David Arch
Groundhog Day, August Wilson Theatre, New York (2017)
Lighting Designer : Hugh Vanstone
Associate Lighting Designer : Joel Shier
Programmers : Zach Peletz, Chris Hirst, and Brian Jenkins
Production Electricians : Randy Zaibek and Mike Cornell
If/Then, Richard Rodgers Theatre, New York (2014)
Lighting Designer : Kenneth Posner
Programmer : David Arch
Matilda, New York (2013)
Lighting Designer : Hugh Vanstone
Programmer : David Arch
Miss Saigon, Broadway Theatre, New York (2017)
Lighting Designer : Bruno Poet
Associate Lighting Designer : John Viesta
Programmer : Warren Letton
Production Electrician : Jimmy Fedigan & Jeremy Whalers
The Play That Goes Wrong, Lyceum Theatre, New York (2017)
Lighting Designer : Ric Mountjoy
Associate Lighting Designer : Jeremy Cunningham
Programmer : Jon Ramage
Production Electrician : Jeremy Whalers
War Paint, Nederlander Theatre, New York (2017)
Lighting Designer : Kenneth Posner
Associate Lighting Designers : Paul Toben & Timothy Reed
Programmers : David Arch & Victor Seastone
Production Electricians : Michael W. Brown & Randall Zaibek

Touring

Beauty and the Beast, National and International Tour (2015)
Lighting Designer : Natasha Katz
Programmer : Sean Beach

INTERNATIONAL

Aladdin, Dentsu Shiki Theatre Umi, Tokyo (2015)
Lighting Designer : Natasha Katz
Programmer : Sean Beach
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland, Arts Centre Melbourne, Australia (2017)
Lighting Designer : Natasha Katz
Associate Lighting Designer : Simon Bennison
Programmer : Eugenio Hallen
Production Electrician : Adrian Siggs
An Evening with Tim Rice, Grand Salon, Seabourn Odyssey (2017)
Lighting Designer : David Totaro
Beautiful The Carole King Musical, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Australia (2017)
Lighting Designer : Peter Kaczorowski
Associate Lighting Designer : John Viesta
Ed Sheeran Divide, World Tour (2017)
Lighting Designer : Mark Cunniffe
Programmer : Alex Passmore
Ghost, Das Musical, Theater des Westens, Berlin, Germany (2017)
Lighting Designer : Michael Grundner
Production Electrician : Frank Stähr
Ghost, South Korea (2013)
Lighting Designer : Hugh Vanstone
Associate Lighting Designer/Programmer : Chris Hirst
Hinterm Horizont, Berlin & Hamburg (2010/2016)
Lighting Designer : Andrew Voller
Associate Lighting Designer : Matthias Strobel
Programmer : Erik Jan Berendsen
Ich war noch niemals in New York, German Tour (2015)
Lighting Designer : Andrew Voller
Associate Lighting Designer : Matthias Strobel
Programmer : Erik Jan Berendsen
Kein Pardon, Capitol Theater, Dusseldorf, Germany (2011)
Lighting Designer : Andrew Voller
Programmer : Matthias Strobel
Legends in Concert, Stardust Theatre, Norwegian Pearl, Norwegian Cruise Lines (2017)
Associate Lighting Designer/Programmer : Dave Totaro
Mickey and the Magician, Disneyland Paris, France (2017)
Lighting Designer : Tim Lutkin
Associate Lighting Designer/Programmer : Max Narula
Production Electrician : Eric Vouillarmet
My Fair Lady, Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House, Australia (2017)
Lighting Designer : Richard Pilbrow
Associate Lighting Designer : Michael Gottlieb
Programmer : Charlie Hall
Lighting Supervisor : Hugh Hamilton
Nightlife, Grand Salon, Seabourn Odyssey (2017)
Lighting Designer : David Totaro
Pure Variety, Stardust Theatre, Norwegian Pearl, Norwegian Cruise Lines (2017)
Lighting Designer : Rachael McCutcheon
Associate Lighting Designer/Programmer : Dave Totaro
Production Electrician : Daniel Molina
Pygmalion, English Theatre Frankfurt, Germany (2017)
Lighting Designer : Tim Mascall
Programmer : Johannes P. Volk
Saturday Night Fever, Netherlands Tour (2012)
Lighting Designer : Andrew Voller
Programmer : Erik Jan Berendsen
SHREK The Musical, German & International Tour (2014/2016)
Lighting Designer : Andrew Voller
Programmer : Matthias Strobel
Singin’ in the Rain, Moscow, Russia (2015)
Lighting Designer : Tim Mitchell
Associate Lighting Designer : Guy Jones
Programmer : Sarah Brown & Liam Jones
Tanz Der Vampire, Moscow, Russia (2016)
Lighting Designer : Hugh Vanstone
Associate Lighting Designer : Chris Hirst
The Bodyguard, Tour, China (2017)
Lighting Designer : Mark Henderson
Associate Lighting Designer : Stuart ‘Stacy’ Cross
Programmer : Stuart ‘Stacy’ Cross
Production Electrician : Fraser Hall
The Bodyguard, Palladium Theater, Stuttgart, Germany (2017)
Lighting Designer : Mark Henderson
Associate Lighting Designer : Stuart ‘Stacy’ Cross
Programmer : Stuart ‘Stacy’ Cross
Production Electrician : Frank Stähr
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Berlin, Germany (2017)
Lighting Designer : Howell Binkley
Associate Lighting Designer : Amanda Zieve
Programmer : Stuart ‘Stacy’ Cross
Production Electrician : Frank Stähr
The Phantom of the Opera, Moscow, Russia (2014)
Lighting Designer : Andrew Bridge
Associate Lighting Designer : Michael Odam
Programmer : Dave Totaro
Was Getekend – Annie MG Schmidt, The Netherlands Tour (2017/2018)
Lighting Designer : Uri Rapaport
Programmer : Erik-Jan Berendsen